The Block Monopoly

Privacy Policy

Imagination Entertainment Pty Ltd, ACN 089 649 758.

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Imagination Entertainment Pty Ltd website, www.blockmonopoly.com.au Imagination Entertainment Pty Ltd is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Imagination Entertainment Pty Ltd is bound by the Privacy Act, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information.

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Imagination Entertainment Pty Ltd customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not be limited to a unique username and password and the provision of sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information.

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Imagination Entertainment Pty Ltd takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information.

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice.

Changes to this Privacy Policy.

Imagination Entertainment Pty Ltd reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information.

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Imagination Entertainment Pty Ltd reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Imagination Entertainment Pty Ltd, ACN 089 649 758.

All material included on this website is the copyright of Imagination Entertainment Pty Ltd or as otherwise expressly identified.

The material on this website may only be downloaded or otherwise reproduced for your personal use. Any further reproduction or distribution is prohibited.

You are prohibited from communicating to the public any of the images, videos or other recordings on this website without our written consent. Website questions and comments can be directed to Imagination Entertainment Pty Ltd, email address at info@imagination.com.au

Contacting us.

Imagination Entertainment Pty Ltd welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us at our Imagination Entertainment Pty Ltd email address at info@imagination.com.au

MONOPOLY is a trademark of Hasbro and is used with permission. © 1935, 2018 Hasbro. All rights reserved.
T&Cs apply, see www.9Now.com.au/theblock. Ends 3:59pm AEDT 29/12/18. Must be AU resident 18+. Retain receipt/s. NSW 2068. NSW LTPS/18/25494 ACT TP 18/00993 SA T18/919.
Imagination Entertainment Pty Ltd is an official partner of Nine Network Australia.